Candidate Terms of Business


Many thanks for your job application.

In accordance with the Application Notice on our Job Advert and Our Privacy Policy (below), Your application is now in our Client’s account and awaiting their action.

What happens next?
If your application matches our Client’s requirements you may be invited for an interview. If they elect to contact you directly (telephone interview), you may receive an SMS text message and email to confirm your continued interest in the role. If the Client requests a face-to-face interview we will contact you directly in order to schedule the meeting.

Before accepting an interview invitation, for either a face-to-face or telephone interview, please carefully read our terms of business, below. If you accept an interview invitation, you will be deemed to have agreed to these terms, and will be bound by them – so don’t hesitate to check with us first if you have any questions.
We also want to take this opportunity to reconfirm that we respect your privacy and to confirm that with RR:

+ Your details will NOT be added to any open-access “jobs marketing” database
+ Your details are NEVER sold or shared with unauthorised parties
+ You will NEVER be speculatively submitted for other vacancies
+ You will NEVER be cold called by consultants to sell you roles

We take your data privacy very seriously and ensure that all data is hosted on fully secure & encrypted servers. RR uses international technology and service partners in its supply chain e.g. software services, analytics & reporting & hosting and have approved transfer mechanisms in place to protect your personal data – i.e., by entering into the European Commission’s Standard Model Contractual Clauses, or by ensuring the entity is Privacy Shield certified (for transfers to US-based third parties).

You are under no obligation to proceed with a job application if you are no longer interested or find alternative employment in which case your application will be withdrawn.

1 Definitions

“Advertisement” means any advertisement of a vacancy made by a Client using Our service.
“Application” means an application made by You in respect of a vacancy advertised through Our service.
“Client” means a person, firm or corporate body requiring the services of a Candidate (together with any subsidiary or associated company as defined by the Companies Act 1985) who has accepted terms and conditions comprising a service agreement for use of Our website and service.
“Profile” means Your CV, covering letter and any supplementary information, which is provided to Us by You for distribution to the hiring Client with a view to securing employment, in the form set out on Our website.
“You” means the individual candidate who accepts an invitation to interview from a Client through Our service, subject to these Terms, for the purpose of seeking employment, and “Your” shall be construed accordingly.
"We" means RecruitmentRevolution.com Limited, company number 5627376, incorporated on 17th November 2005, having its registered office at: Dairy House Money Row Green SL6 2ND.

2 Your Application

2.1 You understand that the recruiting Client has the overriding responsibility for short listing of potential candidates, and its decision regarding interviewing and job offers shall be final. You agree that any decision taken by the Client does not represent Our opinion, and We are not in a position to influence or appeal any such decision on Your behalf.
2.2 Whilst We do Our best to encourage all Clients to review their job applications on a regular basis, and to respond to them quickly You agree that We have no liability in the event that:
a) the Client does not respond to Your job application with either an invitation or a rejection, or at all; or
b) the Client fails to contact You to arrange an interview after submitting an interview request; or
c) the Client fails to attend an arranged interview; or
d) the Client fails to follow-up with You after any interview that has occurred.
2.3 You agree that You are responsible for Your own costs incurred during the interview process. If You agree with a Client that they will subsidise the cost of You attending them for interview, any such agreement would be made between Yourself and the Client directly, and We shall have no liability in respect of any such agreement.
2.4 You understand that You are solely responsible for satisfying Yourself of the suitability of the Client as a potential employer, and the suitability of the advertised position for You before attending any interview or accepting any job offer and that We have no liability to You in respect of any feature or characteristic of the Client, the advertised position, or the advertisement itself.
2.5 Whilst We encourage Clients to provide feedback to unsuccessful applicants, We cannot guarantee that they will do so, and accept no liability in the event that such feedback is not made available, or in respect of the contents of any such feedback that is provided

3 Data Protection

3.1 Your Profile is not made available for public viewing and will only be viewed by the recruiting Client in relation to your job application. In accordance with Data Protection Legislation, access to Your personal data is strictly controlled in accordance with Our Privacy Policy and Data Privacy Notice attached and set out on Our website.
3.2 You agree that by submitting a Profile and applying for a vacancy, Your Profile will be made available to the hiring Client.
3.3 For the purposes of clarification We do not work on Your behalf to find suitable work opportunities, but simply process applications that You have made in respect of a job advert which has been posted by Us on behalf of a Client.
3.4 We may from time to time send You information about relevant vacancies, but We shall not submit Your Profile to any Client unless and until You have confirmed Your interest in the vacancy in writing (to include by email).
3.5 You can find more details about the way in which We deal with Your personal data in Our Privacy Policy & Data Privacy Notice attached and set out on Our website.

4 Contents of Your Profile

4.1 You agree that, if We request it, You will provide Us with such information that We may reasonably require to verify Your identity..
4.2 You warrant that the details in Your Profile are true and accurate and do not materially misrepresent Your skills, qualifications or experience.
4.3 In the event that We, in Our sole discretion, believe that Your Profile includes data which:
e) is illegal, immoral, obscene or offensive; or
f) is designed to or is likely to cause disruption to any computer system or network; or
g) does not comply with legal obligations placed upon You or Us; or
h) infringes a third party's rights; or
i) infringes any statutory or regulatory requirements; or
j) includes Your personal contact details; or
k) is false or inaccurate in any way; or
l) contains information by which a third party may be personally identified, where such third party has not given their direct and express permission to be so identified.
- You agree that We may, at Our discretion, either remove Your Profile entirely or remove or amend the offending data to prevent it from offending any of the provisions of this clause 4.3.
4.4 You warrant that You satisfy the necessary immigration requirements of the United Kingdom or of the country in which the vacancy is situated, in respect of any position for which You apply.

5 Limit of Liability and Indemnity

5.1 Other than in relation to Our liability for death or personal injury caused by Our negligence, We shall not be liable (whether in contract or tort) for: (i) any loss of data, Portfolio, copy, artwork, or other materials which You supply to Us; (ii) any mistakes or errors whatsoever arising during the course of use of Our service; (iii) any failure to secure employment; or (iv) any delays, costs, expenses, loss, damage or liability (including without limitation those occurring as a result of any hardware failure, provision or use of software, virus, deletion, corruption, loss or removal of data) howsoever caused arising from any matter beyond Our reasonable control or as a result of Your acts or omissions, or those of the Client; or (v) any indirect or consequential loss (whether caused by Our negligence or that of Our employees, agents, or professional advisers); or (vi) any loss or damage whatsoever howsoever caused arising out of the negligence, dishonesty, misconduct, breach of faith, incompetence, or the wrongful disclosure of confidential information by the Client.
5.2 You agree that You shall indemnify Us against any and all loss or damage arising from Your breach of the warranty given by You in clause 4.2.
5.3 You agree and acknowledge that We offer no warranties in respect of the service provided by Us, and that You have not relied on any condition, warranty or representation by Us or by any person on behalf of Us, whether express or implied and whether arising by law or otherwise, in relation to or in connection with the service and agree that all warranties that may be implied by law including but not limited to those relating to satisfactory quality or fitness or purpose are hereby expressly excluded.

6 Termination

6.1 These terms and conditions shall apply to Your submission of Your Profile in respect of vacancies advertised by Us on behalf of Clients, unless they are replaced by subsequent terms (as advised by Us to You either by email or by a notice on Our web site) or they are terminated under clause 6.2 below.
6.2 Either You or We may, at Your or Our discretion, terminate the provision of the service to You at any time by notice in writing to the other party (the "Defaulting Party") if the Defaulting Party is in breach of these terms and fails to remedy such breach within 14 days of notice from the other party requiring it to be remedied.

7 Notices

7.1 Notices required or permitted to be given under these terms shall be:
m) if addressed to Us, made in writing and delivered by post to RecruitmentRevolution.com Limited, Castle Hill House, 12 Castle Hill, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1PD or such other address as supplied by Us, from time to time; or
n) if addressed to You, made in writing and delivered by e-mail to the address provided in Your details submitted during application or as subsequently amended by You, and You will be deemed to have received such notification within one hour of transmission.
7.2 You are responsible for notifying Us in writing (to include by email and via Our web site) of any changes to Your e-mail address and in making such notification You shall request an acknowledgement of receipt.

8 General

8.1 If any provision of these terms shall be invalid or unenforceable, it shall not affect any other provision, which shall remain in full force and effect.
8.2 Any waiver by Us of any breach of or any default under any provision of these terms by You will not be deemed to be a waiver of any subsequent breach or default and will not in any way affect the other provisions of these terms.
8.3 Failure or delay by Us in enforcing or partially enforcing any provision of these terms will not be construed as a waiver of any of its rights under these terms.
8.4 Neither You nor We intend that any clause of these terms will be enforceable by virtue of the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 by any person that is not a party to it.
8.5 You must satisfy Yourself regarding the terms of employment relating to any position which You may be offered and it is understood and accepted that We shall have no responsibility in respect of such terms of employment.
8.6 These terms and any contract into which these terms may be incorporated, shall be governed in accordance with the law of England and the parties submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.


Privacy Statement of RecruitmentRevolution.com Limited

Under the Data Protection legislation, RecruitmentRevolution.com Limited (hereafter “RRCL”) must comply with certain regulations designed to ensure that any data provide is processed with proper care and attention - but in any event RecruitmentRevolution.com Limited ('RRCL') is committed to safeguarding the privacy of Users (defined below) of RRCL's site (the 'Site') and the following explains the information gathering and dissemination practices of RRCL relating to the Site.

In this Privacy Policy, a 'User' is one who uses the Site and who registers their details with RRCL for the purposes of recruitment, which can be either the gaining of employment or the recruiting of staff (and the masculine includes the feminine, the singular the plural and vice versa).

Except as permitted by this Privacy Policy, RRCL will not share a User's information with third parties without the User's prior consent.

Where the Site contains links to third-party sites, this Privacy Policy does not apply to such sites.

Data Collected by RRCL.

RRCL collects personal data for the purpose of assisting in the recruitment process. This data consists of information as follows (which list may not be exclusive) where appropriate: the User's name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, sex, nationality (which item of information RRCL is required by law to collect), current remuneration level, education history, work history and all other details comprising a User's curriculum vitae ('CV') as submitted by the User, details of available jobs, plus the User's responses to assessments administered through the Site and the results of such assessments. Additionally, RRCL collects personal information from Users via enquiry and registration forms and also on each occasion that Users e-mail details to RRCL.

Supplementary information relevant to the recruitment service which RRCL provides may also be collected by RRCL, including a record of any contact RRCL may have with candidates in the course of recruitment assignments and details of reference checks, education verification and other recruitment-related research which RRCL may effect.

In addition, RRCL may collect information automatically (which information could include demographic data, geographic trends and browsing patterns) in order to assist strategic development, to audit usage of the Site and generally to provide RRCL with an enhanced understanding of the Users of the Site as a group. Such information would only be used in aggregate form and would not contain information of a personally identifiable nature.

Consent

By a User's use of this website and by his registration of his details with RRCL, the User agrees to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and Data Privacy Notice, and at the time of registering, consents to: a. RRCL's collection of and processing of sensitive/personal data supplied by the User; and b. RRCL's transfer of this information to potential employers/candidates in relation to the process of recruitment.

Before releasing a User's personal data to potential employers, or candidates, or to any other third parties, RRCL will first require them to agree to use the User's personal data only in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Third Parties

Where necessary, RRCL will pass to prospective or intended employers or candidates for the purpose of recruitment. In addition, RRCL may share aggregate information with selected third parties, though in this event RRCL will disclose neither individual names nor any identifying information. Further details are set out in RRCL’s Data Privacy Notice below.

Safeguarding of Data

RRCL complies with the Data Protection legislation. Personal data will only be made available to the staff of RRCL and to those third parties who help RRCL to process data and (in order to assist the process of recruitment) to prospective employers or candidates.

'Cookies' and Their Use.

'Cookies', small items of personal information stored by one's browser on the hard drive of one's computer, used to store and track information, allow the server to take back information from the browser.

Generally (but not necessarily exclusively) RRCL uses Cookies on the Site for the following purposes:

a. to save the User's User ID and Password;

b. to allow easy access to the Site (by alerting RRCL as to who the User is) and to access the User's member information (stored on RRCL's computers) in order to offer a service which strives constantly to be improved and become ever more personalised;

c. RRCL collects Internet Protocol ("IP") addresses, which may be used to send to Users the employment recommendations relevant to them; and

d. to record searches Users have made during visits to the Site;

If a User selects the "Save User ID & Password" option, he thereby informs RRCL that RRCL should always assume that the User is the person logging onto his computer. Therefore, if the User's computer is shared with other people, RRCL recommends that when the User signs out of his account he selects the 'Don't remember my details' option. By so doing, the User will remove all details from the Cookie.

Accessing, Correcting, or Removing your Data.

Users have rights with regard to the personal data RRCL holds about them, as set out in RRCL’s Data Privacy Notice.

Where the disclosing of an item of information would interfere with the privacy rights of another person or where it would breach confidentiality attaching to that item of information, RRCL will withhold access from certain portions of the User's database record.

If a User wishes to exercise his right of access to his personal information, or if he wishes to make further inquiries or complaints about the Privacy Policy and Data Privacy Notice of RRCL, he should refer to the process set out in the Data Privacy Notice below. In the event that a User wishes access to his personal information, he will require to verify his identity to RRCL. RRCL will not charge the User for providing access. It is understood that the processing of an application for access may take up to 30 days.

Changes to RRCL's Privacy Policy

In the event that RRCL makes privacy policy changes (whether for business reasons or because of legislative changes) such alterations will be posted on these Privacy Policy and Data Privacy Notice pages and may also be announced via the Site.

How we used Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your web browser by websites that you visit.

We use a few to make some features work and to let us know what’s working and what’s not so we can continuously improve our service.

The Cookies on this site are:

  • CAKEPHP - CakePHP session cookie (i.e. identify who you are logged in as and who you are)
  • CakeCookie[Auth][User] - Set when the user chooses to "Remember Me" when logging in
  • __utma - Google Analytics (website features & measurement)
  • __utmb - Google Analytics (website features & measurement)
  • __utmc - Google Analytics (website features & measurement)
  • __utmz - Google Analytics (website features & measurement)

Your consent for us to use cookies

As cookies are essential for provision of high quality service by this site, users can enable cookies and provide their consent for us to use them before they register or log in, or start using any service provided, to get the full benefit of the service. You can block or delete existing cookies through your web browser settings, but this will restrict the functions that you are able to carry out on this site. By continued use of this site you are agreeing to RRCL’s use of the above Cookies.

Help

To receive more information or to opt out of Google Ads cookies please visit Google Ads settings page

Google Analytics is a tool that helps us understand how our visitors engage with our website. It may store into cookies information such as time of your visit, whether you have been to this site before and what site referred you to the current web page. For more information on their privacy policy or to opt out from their cookies please visit Google Analytics privacy page.


Data Privacy Notice

We are RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM LIMITED with registered number 05627376 and address Dairy House Money Row Green SL6 2ND. Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted at privacy@recruitmentrevolution.com. We have produced this privacy notice in order to keep you informed of how we handle your personal data. All handling of your personal data is done in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“Data Protection Legislation”). The terms “Personal Data”, “Special Categories of Personal Data”, “Personal Data Breach”, “Data Protection Officer”, “Data Controller”, “Data Processor”, “Data Subject” and “process” (in the context of usage of Personal Data) shall have the meanings given to them in the Data Protection Legislation.

Please click here to view our Website Terms of Use

What are your rights?

When reading this notice, it might be helpful to understand that your rights arising under Data Protection Legislation include:

  • The right to be informed of how your Personal Data is used (through this notice);
  • The right to access any personal data held about you;
  • The right to rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data held about you;
  • The right to erasure where it cannot be justified that the information held satisfies any of the criteria outlined in this policy;
  • The right to prevent processing for direct marketing purposes, scientific/historical research or in any such way that is likely to cause substantial damage to you or another, including through profile building; and
  • The right to object to processing that results in decisions being made about you by automated processes, and prevent those decisions being enacted.

You can exercise your right to access personal data held about you by emailing privacy@recruitmentrevolution.com with the subject line: “Subject Access Request”. When you submit a ‘subject access request’, you will need to provide confirmation of your identity by contacting us using the email address associated with your profile, or attaching a photocopy of your driver's license or passport. Our response is provided free of charge and will be made within thirty (30) days, unless our Data Protection Officer deems your request as being excessive or unfounded. If this is the case, we will inform you of our reasonable administration costs in advance and/or any associated delays, giving you the opportunity to choose whether you would like to pursue your request. If you believe we have made a mistake in evaluating your request, please see the section ‘Who can you complain to?’.

If you have questions about any of the rights mentioned in this section, please contact our Data Protection Officer at privacy@recruitmentrevolution.com.


Who is the Data Controller?

  • If we have collected your personal data directly from you for our own purposes, we are the Data Controller.
  • If we have purchased your personal data from a third-party for our own purposes, we are the Data Controller. Where we have purchased your personal data, we will contact you to let you know before we first start to use it, or, at the latest, within thirty (30) days of acquiring it.
  • If we have been passed your personal data from a third-party for our own purposes, we are the Data Controller. You should be notified directly by the job board/CV search provider when they have passed your personal data to us. We will notify you before using your personal data - or, at the latest, within thirty (30) days - where we have obtained your data from and for what purpose.
  • If we have received your personal data as part of a direct administrative relationship between our business and yours, the Data Controller is your employer for that purpose.

What are the lawful bases for processing personal data?
Under Data Protection Legislation, there must be a ‘lawful basis’ for the use of personal data. The lawful bases are outlined in Article 6, Section 1 of the GDPR under the following sub-sections:
a) ‘your consent’;
b) 'performance of a contract';
c) 'compliance with a legal obligation';
d) 'protection of your, or another’s vital interests';
e) ‘public interest/official authority’; and
f) 'our legitimate interests'.

What are RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM LIMITED’s ‘legitimate interests’?
Legitimate interests are a flexible basis upon which the law permits the processing of an individual’s personal data. To determine whether we have a legitimate interest in processing your data, we balance the needs and benefits to us against the risks and benefits for you of us processing your data. This balancing is performed as objectively as possible by our Data Protection Officer. You are able to object to our processing and we shall consider the extent to which this affects whether we have a legitimate interest. If you would like to find out more about our legitimate interests, please contact privacy@recruitmentrevolution.com.

About our processing of your data
We might collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of Personal Data about you. This may be information you provide to us, information we collect about you, or information we receive from other sources, which we have grouped together as follows:
Identity Data such as names, usernames or similar; marital status; title; date of birth; sex and gender.
Contact Data such as addresses; email addresses and telephone numbers.
Profile Data such as usernames; passwords; security answers; purchases/orders; interests; preferences; feedback and responses to surveys, blogs and messages.
Transaction Data such as information about your dealings with us, including applications for vacancies, submission of candidates for vacancies, messages between us, CV-related communications and advice, and any payments you have made. (Payments relate only to companies and not candidates/job-seekers).
Technical Data such as IP addresses; login data; browser info; time zone; location; browser plug-ins; operating systems; platforms and other technology on the device used to access this website.
Company Financial Data such as bank account and payment card information.
Usage Data such as analytics relating to how you use the website.
Marketing and Communications Data such as your preferences about receiving communications from us.
We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data. Aggregated Data can be derived from your Personal Data but is not itself Personal Data as it cannot be used to reveal your identity. If Aggregated Data is ever used in combination with your Personal Data and becomes identifiable, it will be treated in accordance with this notice.
RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM LIMITED does not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you or any information about criminal convictions/offences unless you voluntarily share such information.

Candidate Communications, Application Submission and CV Management
What categories of information about you do we process?

Identity Data, Contact Data, Profile Data, Transaction Data, Technical Data, Usage Data
Why are we processing this data?
To communicate with candidates regarding a vacancy / vacancies. This processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'our legitimate interests'.
To fulfil a candidate’s request to apply for and be considered for a vacancy. This processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'our legitimate interests'.
To inform clients of candidates who are suitable for a vacancy. This processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'our legitimate interests'.
Where did we get your personal data from?
Directly obtained from you or from job boards and CV search providers.

Ad-Hoc Responses
What categories of information about you do we process?
Identity Data, Contact Data, Technical Data, Usage Data
Why are we processing this data?
To answer queries submitted through the website, through email or from a phone call. This processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'our legitimate interests'.
Where did we get your personal data from?
Directly obtained.

Client Communications
What categories of information about you do we process?

Identity Data, Contact Data, Profile Data, Transaction Data, Technical Data, Usage Data
Why are we processing this data?
To communicate with clients in the performance of RR.com's services. This processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'performance of a contract'.
Where did we get your personal data from?
Directly obtained.

Fee Protection
What categories of information about you do we process?

Identity Data, Contact Data, Profile Data, Transaction Data, Technical Data, Company Financial Data, Usage Data
Why are we processing this data?
To protect RR.com’s income where RR.com is due a fee. The processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'our legitimate interests'.
Where did we get your personal data from?
Directly obtained.

B2B Marketing
What categories of information about you do we process?

Identity Data, Contact Data, Profile Data, Usage Data, Marketing and Communications Data
Why are we processing this data?
Direct email marketing to clients. This processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'our legitimate interests'.
Where did we get your personal data from?
Directly obtained.

Supplier management
What categories of information about you do we process?

Identity Data, Contact Data, Company Financial Data
Why are we processing this data?
To engage and manage suppliers/contractors in their performance of services to RR.com. This processing is conducted lawfully on the basis of 'performance of a contract'.
Where did we get your personal data from?
Directly obtained.


What happens if I refuse to give RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM LIMITED my personal data?

The information about you that we have collected for the performance of our contracts is required in order for us to successfully fulfil our obligations to you. If you choose not to provide the personal data requested, we will not be able to provide the services we offer.
If your personal data is used for ‘Application Submission and CV Management’, your personal information will, in part, be retained as part of a statutory obligation arising under Code of Conduct (Agency) Regulations 2003. Failure to process your data could result in us being unable to fulfil your orders.


What profiling or automated decision making does RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM LIMITED perform?

RECRUITMENT REVOLUTION.COM LIMITED does not perform any profiling or automated decision making based on your personal data.


How long will your personal data be kept?

All categories of personal data that are held by us because they are essential for the performance of a contract, will be held for a period of six years, as determined by reference to the Limitations Act 1980, for the purposes of exercising or defending legal claims. This includes candidate data processed on the basis of ‘legitimate interests’ where it relates to a contract with a client.


Who else will receive your personal data?

RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM LIMITED may share your personal information with third parties that facilitate the provision of our service to you, including our Software and other IT Suppliers. Your data will never be shared with third parties for marketing purposes.

If you are a candidate applying for a vacancy, we shall pass your personal information to the relevant client or hiring company (third party). Upon receipt of your personal information, the relevant third party is a joint Data Controller and their use of your information will be governed by their own terms of use and privacy policy.

Our Data Processors including business partners, suppliers and subcontractors will receive your personal data for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.
Your information accessed by analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our website, however this is generally shared in a form that does not directly identify you.

In very rare circumstances, personal data may be shared if required in order to obtain professional advice. We will inform you independently and in advance if we believe that disclosure of your personal data is essential to this process.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of business; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM, our customers, or others, we will let you know, unless prevented by law. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection.

The information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored, in a country outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. We only send your data outside the EEA where we have in place a legal agreement which complies with relevant legislation. By submitting your information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely (e.g. the encryption of data) and in accordance with this privacy policy.


Who can you complain to?

In addition to sending us your complaints directly to privacy@recruitmentrevolution.com, you can send complaints to our supervisory authority. As RECRUITMENTREVOLUTION.COM LIMITED predominantly handles the personal data of UK nationals, our supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office. If you believe that we have failed in our compliance with data protection legislation, complaints to this authority can be made by visiting https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.

Get Started
Trusted by
Rakuten
Haven
Toyota
Wilson
Morrisons
Wiley
Livingsocial
BHF
Onewater
BCA
Lovefilm
Secretsales
Talktalk
RYA
PotsCo